Football: JV vs. Minneapolis (KS) (Home)

Sep 13 from 6:00 PM

Riley County High School Hal Prichard Stadium

Type: Game Opponent: Minneapolis (KS)

*BOE Meeting

Sep 13 from 7:00 PM

Riley County High School

Cross Country: Boys Varsity vs. Abilene Beloit Chapman Concordia Flint Hills Christian Marysville Minneapolis (KS) Smoky Valley Wamego">Multiple Schools (Away)

Sep 16 from 4:00 PM

Clay Center Cross Country Course

Type: Meet Opponent: Abilene Beloit Chapman Concordia Flint Hills Christian Marysville Minneapolis (KS) Smoky Valley Wamego">Multiple Schools

Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Marysville (Home)

Sep 16 from 5:00 PM

Riley County High School

Type: Dual Opponent: Marysville

Football: JH vs. Riley County Middle School vs. Holton (Home)

Sep 16 from 6:00 PM

Riley County High School

Type: Game Opponent: Riley County Middle School vs. Holton

Football: Varsity vs. Silver Lake (Away)

Sep 17 from 7:00 PM

Silver Lake High School

Type: Game Opponent: Silver Lake

Football: JV vs. Silver Lake (Home)

Sep 20 from 6:00 PM

Riley County High School Hal Prichard Stadium

Type: Game Opponent: Silver Lake

Volleyball: Girls JH vs. Riley County Middle School vs. Clay Center Community Middle">Multiple Schools (Home)

Sep 21 from 3:30 PM

Anthony Middle School

Type: Triangular Opponent: Riley County Middle School vs. Clay Center Community Middle">Multiple Schools

Volleyball: Girls JH vs. Riley County Middle School vs. Anthony Middle">Multiple Schools (Home)

Sep 21 from 4:30 PM

Clay Center Middle School

Type: Triangular Opponent: Riley County Middle School vs. Anthony Middle">Multiple Schools

Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Silver Lake (Away)

Sep 21 from 5:00 PM

Silver Lake High School

Type: Match Opponent: Silver Lake Comments: C/V/V;JV/JV/C

Cross Country: Boys Varsity vs. Beloit Clay Center Clifton-Clyde Concordia Hanover Linn Marysville Phillipsburg Pike Valley Smith Center Southern Cloud St. John's Beloit Tescott">Multiple Schools (Away)

Sep 23 from 4:00 PM

Belleville High School

Type: Meet Opponent: Beloit Clay Center Clifton-Clyde Concordia Hanover Linn Marysville Phillipsburg Pike Valley Smith Center Southern Cloud St. John's Beloit Tescott">Multiple Schools

Volleyball: Girls JH vs. Riley County Middle School vs. Rossville (Home)

Sep 23 from 4:30 PM

Riley County High School

Type: Dual Opponent: Riley County Middle School vs. Rossville

Football: JH vs. Riley County Middle School vs. Rossville (Home)

Sep 23 from 6:30 PM

Riley County High School

Type: Game Opponent: Riley County Middle School vs. Rossville

Football: Varsity vs. Clay Center (Home)

Sep 24 from 7:00 PM

Riley County High School Hal Prichard Stadium

Type: Game Opponent: Clay Center

Volleyball: Girls JH vs. Riley County Middle School vs. Burlington Middle Jackson Heights Rossville Sabetha Middle St. Marys Washburn Rural Middle">Multiple Schools (Home)

Sep 25 from 8:00 AM

Silver Lake High School

Type: Tournament Opponent: Riley County Middle School vs. Burlington Middle Jackson Heights Rossville Sabetha Middle St. Marys Washburn Rural Middle">Multiple Schools Comments: 8A

Volleyball: Girls JH vs. Riley County Middle School vs. TBA (Home)

Sep 25 from 9:00 AM

TBA

Type: Tournament Opponent: Riley County Middle School vs. TBA

Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Rock Creek Pleasant Ridge Nemaha Central Circle Hays-Thomas More Prep-Marian St. Marys Hays Holton">Multiple Schools (Away)

Sep 25 from 9:00 AM

Wamego High School

Type: Invitational Opponent: Rock Creek Pleasant Ridge Nemaha Central Circle Hays-Thomas More Prep-Marian St. Marys Hays Holton">Multiple Schools

Volleyball: Girls JH vs. Riley County Middle School vs. Rock Creek Jr High School (Home)

Sep 27 from 4:30 PM

Riley County High School

Type: Dual Opponent: Riley County Middle School vs. Rock Creek Jr High School

Football: JV vs. Clay Center (Away)

Sep 27 from 6:00 PM

Clay Center Middle School

Type: Game Opponent: Clay Center

Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Rossville (Away)

Sep 28 from 5:00 PM

Rossville High School

Type: Match Opponent: Rossville