Track: Varsity vs. Lakeside Washington County Abilene Bennington Chapman Clay Center Clifton-Clyde Concordia Ell-Saline Ellsworth Lincoln Jr/Sr Logan Marion Minneapolis (KS) Osborne Phillipsburg Pike Valley Republic County Rock Hills Russell Salina Christian Academy Salina Sacred Heart SE of Saline Smith Center Solomon Southern Cloud St. John's Beloit Sylvan-Lucas Unified Tescott Thunder Ridge Tipton Catholic Wilson">Multiple Schools (Away)

Apr 30 from 10:00 AM to 7:00 PM

Beloit High School

Type: Meet Opponent: Lakeside Washington County Abilene Bennington Chapman Clay Center Clifton-Clyde Concordia Ell-Saline Ellsworth Lincoln Jr/Sr Logan Marion Minneapolis (KS) Osborne Phillipsburg Pike Valley Republic County Rock Hills Russell Salina Christian Academy Salina Sacred Heart SE of Saline Smith Center Solomon Southern Cloud St. John's Beloit Sylvan-Lucas Unified Tescott Thunder Ridge Tipton Catholic Wilson">Multiple Schools

Softball: JV vs. Marysville (Home)

Apr 30 from 4:30 PM

Riley County High School

Type: Double Header Opponent: Marysville

MS-Band-Wamego Solo & Ensemble (Cancelled)(Home)

May 1 from 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM

Wamego High School

HS-Band

May 1 from 4:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Tuttle Creek

Comments: Spring Band Picnic

HS-FFA

May 2 from 12:00 AM

KSU

Comments: KSU CDE's in Agriculture

MS/HS Music Concert

May 2 from 2:00 PM to 5:00 PM

Riley County High School

Comments: 5-12 Band Concert 7-12 Choir Concert

HS-FFA

May 3 from 12:00 AM

KSU

Comments: KSU CDE's in Agriculture

Baseball: Boys JV vs. Rossville (Home)

May 3 from 4:30 PM

Leonardville Baseball Field Leonardville

Type: Double Header Opponent: Rossville

MS-Academic/Athletic Awards

May 3 from 7:00 PM

Riley County High School

HS-FFA

May 4 from 12:00 AM

KSU

Comments: KSU CDE's in Agriculture

Golf: Boys Varsity vs. Lakeside (Away)

May 4 from 1:00 PM

Downs Golf Course

Type: Tournament Opponent: Lakeside

Baseball: Varsity vs. St. Marys (Away)

May 4 from 4:30 PM

St. Marys High School

Type: Double Header Opponent: St. Marys

Softball: Girls Varsity vs. St. Marys (Away)

May 4 from 4:30 PM

St. Marys High School

Type: Double Header Opponent: St. Marys

GS-Site Council

May 4 from 5:45 PM

Riley County Grade School

HS-Awards Night

May 5 from 6:30 PM

HS-Site Council

May 6 from 6:30 AM to 7:30 AM

Riley County High School Conference Room

Golf: Boys Varsity vs. LakesidePike ValleyRock HillsSouthern CloudSt. John's Beloit'>Multiple Schools (Home)

May 6 from 1:00 PM

Leonardville Golf Course

Type: Tournament Opponent: LakesidePike ValleyRock HillsSouthern CloudSt. John's Beloit'>Multiple Schools

Track: Varsity vs. Axtell Public Council Grove Frankfort Junction City-St. Xavier Minneapolis (KS) Mission Valley Randolph-Blue Valley Rossville St. Marys Wakefield">Multiple Schools (Away)

May 6 from 3:00 PM

Valley Heights High School

Type: Invitational Opponent: Axtell Public Council Grove Frankfort Junction City-St. Xavier Minneapolis (KS) Mission Valley Randolph-Blue Valley Rossville St. Marys Wakefield">Multiple Schools

Softball: JV vs. St. Marys (Home)

May 6 from 4:30 PM

Riley County High School

Type: Double Header Opponent: St. Marys

Track: Boys JH vs. Riley County Middle School vs. Osage City Mission Valley Middle Rock Creek Rossville Silver Lake St. Marys">Multiple Schools (Home)

May 7 from 10:00 AM

Alma-Wabaunsee High School

Type: Meet Opponent: Riley County Middle School vs. Osage City Mission Valley Middle Rock Creek Rossville Silver Lake St. Marys">Multiple Schools