Small_daf99c2d-3fd1-4153-8cf9-fb7548e6ec94
Cliff Williams
Superintendent
District
785-485-4000
Small_62641a6a-7586-4932-8042-a99ed15b5045
Teresa Grant
PreK - 8 Principal
Grade School
785-485-4010
Small_5ac14bce-15be-47f2-bc9b-935507f7f125
Jared Larson
PreK - 8 Assistant Principal
Grade School
785-485-4010
Small_dabfd4f4-08cf-4344-b858-6393a783d138
Harold Oliver
9-12 Principal
High School
785-485-4020
Small_04dd3e2d-3369-4fd8-b1e1-ee106838ab64
Ian Peters
9-12 Assistant Principal
High School
785-485-4020
Small_96a45f64-2c19-4f27-8a3e-823850b9424d
Brian Swearingen
SRO
District
785-485-4000
Small_5d7e3172-6e4d-4d7e-99d6-975c249e64d7
Dustin Webber
Network Administrator
District
785-485-4000
Small_4761f7e5-e6eb-4634-b327-51aa43491eb9
Grace Brown
Food Service Director
District
785-485-4000
Small_0225e1a7-b5a7-411c-84b9-5ce9e8b4b606
Travis Schardein
Maintenance Director
District
785-485-4000
Small_d854b1ee-333d-44fd-b80e-c8297050575f
David VanBebber
Transportation Director
District
785-485-4000
Small_878be56c-0180-4d76-8413-2d6d5d51bd35
Ted Aldridge
Special Education - TLEC
Grade School
785-485-4010
Small_30de998b-b89a-4ab5-9b69-05ccd0a73010
Kelly Allen
4th Grade
Grade School
785-485-4010
Small_0225cc6b-1478-4107-8e79-399696211242
Carl Anderson
Transportation
Transportation
785-485-4000
Small_91264d34-0623-4471-9e5f-ce4dbd7cee75
David Bisnette
History
High School
785-485-4020
Small_eb7a7f44-e704-49af-a011-5ae7856559c1
Deb Bisnette
English
High School
785-485-4020
Small_c48b2061-f5b6-478b-8911-6dac02be85cb
Jonathon Bostick
Custodian
Maintenance/Custodial
785-485-4020
Small_3d78b065-981f-447c-ac3a-436d18816521
Trish Bostick
Custodian
Maintenance/Custodial
785-485-4010
Small_0b39ca67-ae0c-4c15-83a0-bd12a6d51489
Kris Burnett
Library Aide
High School
785-485-4020
Small_215615ae-85a5-4a16-90ae-15decdcbe15b
Elizabeth Cartwright
Paraprofessional
TLEC
785-485-4010
Small_81052214-3e5b-4dc0-a341-5c675f29ad38
Venny Castillo
Custodian
Maintenance/Custodial
785-485-4020
Small_ea801d89-899d-46c2-bb5b-0141272144f7
Tara Coffman
Counselor
Grade School
785-485-4010
Small_18ac8d11-6566-4e81-8917-f52e040ea447
Bridget Colp
District Office Secretary/Board Clerk
District
785-485-4000
Small_9b56924c-a3ad-4a1f-b9ac-f3f06c13c349
Peggy Crubel
2nd Grade
Grade School
785-485-4010
Small_c4399a44-31d5-4d45-a89b-c65cf1847f33
Barbara Cunningham
Paraprofessional
TLEC
785-485-4020
Small_df111830-3a13-46fe-a420-204010873fb9
Deana Currey
Food Service
Food Service
785-485-4010
Small_296198fc-919f-4933-b1d1-e657433d836d
Rachel Curry
Special Education - TLEC
Grade School
785-485-4010
Small_e3df54a1-ca76-4001-acfc-bcdf9949795a
Jessica Davis
Social Worker
785-485-4000
Small_0dc6f592-f16e-46a8-9656-f2aa5d7afff5
Robert Deemie
Transportation
Transportation
785-485-4000
Small_b8be55e9-1f5c-40fc-821d-970b408024b2
Bo Downing
Agricultural Education
High School
785-485-4020
Small_ab7d0a7f-b473-47ac-8239-891b3fd6e051
Judy Dreeszen
Gifted - TLEC
785-485-4010
Small_551c9626-c911-425e-8c28-3957e73a294f
Sarah Duensing
Art
Grade School
785-485-4010
Small_e5c7d300-afa7-4d06-8901-edc0ff4d9614
Whitney Easterberg
Kindergarten
Grade School
785-485-4010
Small_8b6c4ca2-3193-4f85-88b0-31f242795f32
Shane Eslit
Special Education - TLEC
High School
785-485-4020
Small_40b14cee-967f-4fb9-8f2d-036b0a5ca275
Konnie Evans
Nurse
Grade School
785-485-4010
Small_8130c37b-e737-4ef3-ad4f-78370d4ddfca
Linzi Eyestone
Reading Recovery
Grade School
785-485-4010
Small_e6618bbd-87d2-4c4a-b074-1a2bab82bcd5
Nicole Fajen
Secretary
High School
785-485-4020
Small_aec3a33a-2d1f-4c8e-9824-0cb6e44926c9
Pam Fajen
Psychologist - TLEC
785-485-4010
Small_ae7b3780-2f63-4ff6-9f7b-30c011a24a3f
Eric Farwell
6th Grade
Grade School
785-485-4010
Small_d2c875bc-dd08-4aae-b959-1144ad9cf023
Heather Fink
English
Grade School
785-485-4010
Small_668944c5-3c16-4b93-ac75-5ad78d503cb9
Mark Fritzson
4th Grade
Grade School
785-485-4010
Small_2be350b9-94ab-4501-8a79-4c1ad5c12451
Pamela Garcia
Paraprofessional
TLEC
785-485-4010
Small_851bce1b-51e4-4283-8a6b-d749b6b88d7e
Sue Garver
3rd Grade
Grade School
785-485-4010
Small_56ffa3eb-75fd-4727-b6c5-e33a77d65e64
Dennis Gill
Transportation
Transportation
785-485-4000
Small_054cca36-b11c-49ea-be78-4a867e4ed9b3
Stephanie Girard
Speech - TLEC
785-485-4000
Small_7eed038c-0197-47fc-a231-c14155a11cd8
Sandra Glessner
Board Treasurer
District
785-485-4000
Small_fdfaeac9-c50a-441a-ab68-3b57cbc3817a
Randi Glover
Paraprofessional
TLEC
785-485-4010
Small_78ff4d20-00f2-4007-af21-aabd4d63bf2b
Crystal Goff
Paraprofessional
TLEC
785-485-4010
Small_665256b2-fe5b-4641-947d-4fda32dfe479
Janet Goodenow
Deaf Ed Instructor - TLEC
785-485-4020
Small_889bfb2b-3d25-4226-9c8e-f95bcc3adf2d
Jeff Greene
Paraprofessional
TLEC
785-485-4020
Small_caa732d6-227d-43c6-a803-73f85bc9aba0
Joshua Gruoner
Paraprofessional
TLEC
785-485-4010
Small_25d7f342-4d19-4dd2-907b-aef983218ce3
Curtis Gutsch
Physical Education
Grade School
785-485-4010
Small_55e587ac-a144-4fbf-b86b-5fc3ba13fc90
Maggie Haag
Nurse
High School
785-485-4020
Small_ea6337ac-2ada-4d55-9b44-37b905fac2dc
Edna Hammond
Food Service
Food Service
785-485-4010
Small_6778312e-eab8-4676-861e-489f168ece18
Katy Hanson
Special Education - TLEC
Grade School
785-485-4010
Small_3f345108-1544-41b6-b95d-4e8bc131f7ac
Dunia Harmison
Science
High School
785-485-4020
Small_d928d96b-618c-44fd-9d69-a69505b11dda
Dana Hebert
Secretary
Grade School
785-485-4010
Small_5350bbed-8247-4519-b6bd-b0297d4b1b43
Deb Holladay
Food Service
Food Service
785-485-4010
Small_321ea439-bdcf-429f-8f6c-b4fe0fefbe6e
Samantha Holloway
Counselor
High School
785-485-4020
Small_3c730218-ba17-4c82-8eb0-71e52614e89d
Kori Hopson
English
High School
785-485-4020
Small_6484e075-a7ce-436b-b7bc-782def0dd8d7
Michael Hubka
Social Studies
Grade School
785-485-4010
Small_7c48f33e-3888-4af5-a238-9e3f13d8dba4
Nancy Johnston
5th Grade
Grade School
785-485-4010
Small_1f0265ac-0f61-49f0-be55-f59a0ed31154
Doyle Jones
Transportation
Transportation
785-485-4000
Small_6002a106-eaf4-4041-8663-bddbd0c9bdec
Morgan Keller
1st Grade
Grade School
785-485-4010
Small_d31c1b83-7d03-46c0-a45d-7cebfdd3246d
Lindsey Kelley
Computer Science
Grade School
785-485-4010
Small_86928e5a-3218-45fc-a311-71384c34f959
Carrie Kleiner
Custodian
Maintenance/Custodial
785-485-4010
Small_012e10d2-8dfc-4c82-8e22-d8b63489d9b5
Alicia Klucas
6th Grade
Grade School
785-485-4010
Small_4a02a92a-31cf-4f5f-891b-9d9004ae9a51
Jennifer Kulp
4th Grade
Grade School
785-485-4010
Small_1d306d0d-da45-4f7d-a66f-29dc064f4df2
Mark Laurie
Business
High School
785-485-4020
Small_ac169ea9-01c8-4c6b-97fa-76f94a5149f8
Doni Lloyd
Transportation
Transportation
785-485-4000
Small_1ea2b73d-d0e8-48fd-9b6f-c59df9147594
Erin Lloyd
5-12 Band
High School
785-485-4020
Small_446488c9-1ffc-4e66-acc8-8ecf60871813
Jacqueline Loewen
Kindergarten
Grade School
785-485-4010
Small_f97e2242-53ec-428b-8532-40992234d3f1
Donna MacDougall
5th Grade
Grade School
785-485-4010
Small_47209227-fb6b-4752-a12c-4fe96c4ee1b5
Jennifer Maiorana
Transportation
Transportation
785-485-4000
Small_b140d033-b847-41b0-a47c-6a5526cf101e
Jana McKinley
Kindergarten
Grade School
785-485-4010
Small_ba22adb5-b516-45f3-8505-735e1889db8f
Rebecca Meader
Paraprofessional
TLEC
785-485-4010
Small_b9724292-983c-48d2-8d8a-69350efec910
Jennifer Meadows
Art
High School
785-485-4020
Small_37d561f6-2408-4379-bc18-359ce30f747b
Tina Mensch
Paraprofessional
TLEC
785-485-4010
Small_0df33510-1e3e-4245-9939-b82674ad0775
Dawn Messerla
Library Aide
Grade School
785-485-4010
Small_0ec74576-e8f5-495b-b26e-c46586dc12e0
Kylie Miller
5th Grade
Grade School
785-485-4010
Small_a49cbaf2-f690-4a11-aabf-2669f4434545
Pat Mitchell
Food Service
Food Service
785-485-4020
Small_916754df-e45c-4ce3-97f0-616596f74456
Charlene Mitoska
Food Service
Food Service
785-485-4020
Small_bdf9bc5a-b165-40e4-a8dc-0f5db288a426
Donica Nelson
At Risk
Grade School
785-485-4010
Small_2b207eac-e2f9-4ace-9f26-b71e7eb8eb17
Kelsey Nelson
3rd Grade
Grade School
785-485-4010
Small_43f42bf1-3eac-49d9-a4a5-39894a4fcc59
Erin Oliver
Math/Athletic Director
Grade School
785-485-4010
Small_7e26a38a-9b24-47e6-acbe-ec2de6cd79b1
Charlie Pfaff
Grounds Maintenance
Maintenance/Custodial
785-485-4000
Small_10afa88d-b690-436e-a9a3-55f11c114ba5
Amanda Pfizenmaier
Secretary
High School
785-485-4020
Small_3bdf6d8c-1b2e-4f41-bbfe-70a460111216
Michelle Richling
Preschool
Grade School
785-485-4010
Small_d69f5c4e-9d8f-4a39-86e9-faaa629c4085
Cara Rignell
3rd Grade
Grade School
785-485-4010
Small_b1814b8a-e973-40cf-87e0-648b2ee4637a
Kim Roetto
2nd Grade
Grade School
785-485-4010
Small_5b5883c2-c51b-4538-b128-d61fc029b6a5
Shirley Rood
Transportation
Transportation
785-485-4000
Small_12f1e237-7734-490f-ae91-77bbd792e735
Debbie Ruggels
RCCC Aide
Grade School
785-485-4010
Small_f6241e45-fc50-4778-b13d-f9610e6322c3
Jennifer Schultz
Paraprofessional
TLEC
785-485-4010
Small_0a4a4722-10aa-4536-a916-ded3f457963a
Loretta Seibert
Transporation
Transportation
785-485-4000
Small_ccff705a-6960-48cc-ae0e-80eda017eac3
Jessica Seidler
Music
High School
785-485-4020
Small_05af8cb4-3018-423a-9d2f-3df652c6c5c4
Kathy Seyfried
Spanish
High School
785-485-4020
Small_4b779868-5739-4abd-88ce-347af2e0372e
Cindy Shaver
2nd Grade
Grade School
785-485-4010
Small_f28ba7f3-a9d2-4519-9090-d30d49405b29
Stephanie Sorell
Secretary
Grade School
785-485-4010
Small_0666711e-ba25-4d56-80b5-68d71f57c4e8
Megan Steiner
FACS
High School
785-485-4020
Small_922152a7-d76e-42cb-856d-3a76a3b35105
Weston Steiner
Special Education - TLEC
High School
785-485-4020
Small_4efce3bc-3f48-496e-9e10-0772f2be2cfe
Jacob Stroda
Industrial Education
High School
785-485-4020
Small_73e1dd20-8912-413c-aa84-b2f68ce0fab4
Laura Sugg
Custodian
Maintenance/Custodial
785-485-4010
Small_12ef78fa-c0f0-4bb0-b9dd-173285a0ad48
Janeil Sullivan
1st Grade
Grade School
785-485-4010
Small_187cd188-2895-489c-9ac9-16c4163ad1a0
David Taphorn
Physical Education/Transportation
Grade School
785-485-4010
Small_1584af96-a867-4261-ad97-d6d6186310c3
Callie Taylor
Special Education - TLEC
High School
785-485-4020
Small_ff250716-fb03-4966-95dc-14c288134b58
Shari Taylor
Math
High School
785-485-4020
Small_6e5c15fe-1b84-4b83-a4ec-11725bdc196b
Hannah Thayer
6th Grade
Grade School
785-485-4010
Small_a336360f-68b8-4169-a458-042964026af2
Cindy Thomson
Science
High School
785-485-4020
Small_e330911f-902e-4169-bd0e-39c3aa069e7d
Lori Titgemeyer
Math
Grade School
785-485-4010
Small_37147693-eb37-4e11-a9b7-cd53293dcdda
Donna Tittel
District Technology Admin Assistant
District
785-485-4020
Small_948cbafe-65b3-4185-a9cc-3ce64a9caa10
Terri Tripp
Food Service
Food Service
785-485-4010
Small_f1654a66-fc07-45be-bfda-f295706d708a
Frank VanBebber
District Technology Assistant/Transportation
District
785-485-4000
Small_68c7d6b1-ae13-4818-9b7b-cb1324c2dca0
Jennifer VanSickle
Title I/R Recovery
Grade School
785-485-4010
Small_59411698-192d-43e1-a3e7-416a0677bb4d
Darnell Vargo
English
Grade School
785-485-4010
Small_e77ecf68-2189-4748-a27c-a9c3ed381ce7
Steve Wagner
Physical Education
High School
785-485-4020
Small_7bce5af3-52dd-4ec9-8364-db85eb29c294
Allison Walker
Science
Grade School
785-485-4010
Small_0e745bf2-65c9-4e21-8a29-91c34de99165
Dory Wendland
Transportation
Transportation
785-485-4000
Small_0c972086-030e-44ee-ba89-c668b62b950a
Katie Wendland
1st Grade
Grade School
785-485-4010
Small_626287b0-bd26-4345-b3fb-bec1b8d9bfff
Kate Westhoven
Music
Grade School
785-485-4010
Small_d1ec715b-e07d-4a6b-8a18-db9b7fb12575
Jill Williams
Online Classes
High School
785-485-4020
Small_0493a6f1-e802-40f6-8aea-3b59da1eb841
Erik Willimon
History/PE/Athletic Director
High School
785-485-4020
Small_fbcce393-0569-4e58-a959-d6bb14e0d003
Fawn Wohler
Custodian
Maintenance/Custodial
785-485-4010
Small_60037419-1de8-4100-b019-85860205f3e9
Jesse Woodard
Math
High School
785-485-4020